You are viewing jeune_fleur

 
 
23 September 2011 @ 05:16 pm
Friends Cut  
Mood: Calm
Listening to: ---.
Thinking: Back to study T^T.
Weather: Warm.




FRIENDS CUT

I saw this coming. I have changed a lot since last year so I decided to make a little LJ cut. Please don't be offended if I cut you and don't bitch at me. I'm doing this to feel more comfortable with my place.

If I cut you, it may be because...
1) We never/hardly ever talked.
2) You stopped commenting on my entries.
3) I lost interest in your life.
4) You don't post in English/Spanish anymore.
5) Because we have no interests in common anymore.



 
 
( 36 comments — Leave a comment )
I n f i n i t y ♪: T___T1stepcl0ser on September 23rd, 2011 08:28 pm (UTC)
DON'T DELETE ME T^T *clings*

Photobucket
소라jeune_fleur on September 24th, 2011 09:04 am (UTC)
I WOULD NEVER DELETE YOU =D!
I n f i n i t y ♪1stepcl0ser on September 24th, 2011 09:43 am (UTC)
I'M GLAD!

you better don't XD
소라jeune_fleur on September 24th, 2011 09:48 am (UTC)
IS THAT LAST SENTENCE A THREAT? O____________O. TO ME?!!??!?!?!?!?
I n f i n i t y ♪1stepcl0ser on September 24th, 2011 03:34 pm (UTC)
NOOOOOOOOOO OF COURSE NOT 8D *lol*

▲ n d r e ▲: chaosmeiko_miyasaki on September 23rd, 2011 08:30 pm (UTC)
NO ME CORRASSSS!!!...o bueno, tu decide ♥
Stay with me: Stock: Roseshaebin on September 23rd, 2011 09:25 pm (UTC)
Am I still in? :o
소라jeune_fleur on September 24th, 2011 09:04 am (UTC)
OF COURSE UNNI!
Stay with me: Rain: Jumphaebin on September 24th, 2011 07:16 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww <3
*GLOMPZ YOU*
Veritoverito_s on September 23rd, 2011 09:40 pm (UTC)
Bueno, creo que hasta yo perdí el interes en mi vida, y casi ni actualizo ya :C porque no hay tiempoooo D:
소라jeune_fleur on September 24th, 2011 09:05 am (UTC)
Es que yo ya sé la gente que no tiene tiempo, por eso no los borro :3 pero hay gente que simplemente agh D:
jemmy: Key: Perfectionst_jemmy on September 23rd, 2011 09:42 pm (UTC)

i feel bad for not talking to you as much as i would have liked too ;~~~~; pls don't cute me?

소라jeune_fleur on September 24th, 2011 09:05 am (UTC)
I won't cut you, bb! :3
Umi: Chanpoutwintertroll on September 23rd, 2011 10:35 pm (UTC)
3) I lost interest in your life.
DDDD=
DON'T LOSE INTEREST IN MY LIFE, I WILL BE GOOD! *clings*
소라: Thoughtful Minhojeune_fleur on September 24th, 2011 09:05 am (UTC)
I NEVER LOST INTEREST IN YUR LIFE UNNI <3.
Umiwintertroll on September 26th, 2011 11:27 am (UTC)
Yay *huggles* ^^
♣ κяìssⓐsauя, ì ¢нσσѕє уσu! ♣krissasaur on September 24th, 2011 05:45 am (UTC)
yay im safe ^^
소라jeune_fleur on September 24th, 2011 09:05 am (UTC)
Yep >w<~
Saeeyeflower on September 24th, 2011 08:34 am (UTC)
DUN CUT ME. I WILL BE SAD. DO YOU WANT ME TO MAKE ME SAD? T_T
소라: I'm the cool cat meow~jeune_fleur on September 24th, 2011 09:07 am (UTC)
..............................

Saeeyeflower on October 4th, 2011 12:25 pm (UTC)
kissuholic: key rainkissuholic on September 24th, 2011 09:02 am (UTC)
OMG you would cut me?? O_O

LOOK AT ME! i am cute~~~ you can not cut me? T^T

Photobucket


and i have pretty Key icons coming soon~ :P
소라: Taemin Chuuu~jeune_fleur on September 24th, 2011 09:10 am (UTC)
ARE YOU BLACKMAILING ME WITH KEY ICONS AND CUTENESS?

...............

BECAUSE I TOTALLY FELL LOL!



WHERE AR EMY KEY ICONS?! WHEREEEERE?!
kissuholic: where the rainbow endskissuholic on September 24th, 2011 09:45 am (UTC)
pffff so you were planning on cutting me, huh, you pervert? -_-
pffffff bish i am hurt now! no Key icons for you! >O<


T____________________________________T
소라jeune_fleur on September 24th, 2011 09:48 am (UTC)
NEVER O_O. Even if we haven't talked in ages, I would never delete you <3.
kissuholic: key cool catkissuholic on September 24th, 2011 11:38 am (UTC)
oh,wait a sec! it just striked me! today i can get on msn, cause i got home finally and can sit on my home pc~!
let's meet up as usual? ^^

still, i am suspricious, that you secretly wanted to delete me T^T
소라jeune_fleur on September 24th, 2011 12:02 pm (UTC)
Okay! :3 I hope I'll be here when you log in. I have Japanese by the afternoon <3.
● Miharu ♥ ~sufferland on September 24th, 2011 09:13 am (UTC)
3) I lost interest in your life.

HAHAHAHAHA ai noo, yo quiero saber a quien borraste por ésta razón XDDD
소라jeune_fleur on September 24th, 2011 09:26 am (UTC)
Cuando actualice el LJ como se debe, vas a enterarte XDDD.
Duplicaduplica_chan on September 24th, 2011 09:47 am (UTC)
how can we check if we get deleted or not?
소라jeune_fleur on September 24th, 2011 09:51 am (UTC)
Usually you can see it when you place the cursor of your mouse over the person's icon. There it can say "mutual friends" which is we are both friends and "you list *this person* as a friend" which means only you have that person listed but the other person doesn't have you :)
Butterflywinged_pencils on September 24th, 2011 11:24 pm (UTC)
Siento perturbaciones en la fuerza (???) ok ok soy demasiado freaky XD

mientras que no hieras mis sentimientos y me sigas ayudando a enteder LJ permitire un corte ... de pelo (?) xD

saranghaeee n,n ♥
Adriana: Toki Meca & cellphoneaoko on September 24th, 2011 11:29 pm (UTC)
Aunque nos conozcamos hace poco (y pese a que siempre ando liada con la facu T_T); me gustaría seguirte leyendo =3!!!

xoxo
Lialee: 2PM: Junho Heartendless_purple on September 30th, 2011 11:15 pm (UTC)
*Hugs* Thank you for keeping me around. I know I haven't been active as much ever since school started, and I'm expecting the class I'm taking to be challenging. Right now I'm back temporarily as I'm done with the first project awaiting for my critique on Tuesday. Speaking of which, when one of my classmates showed her photographs, it reminded me of your photographs since they are very similar (fashion & landscape portraiture).

I should read and comment on as many entries as I can (until LJ cut off point which is lame and stupid) this week.

I hope all is going well for you. Again thank you for keeping me around and I shall see you soon. Take care. :D

소라jeune_fleur on October 1st, 2011 11:28 am (UTC)
Ohhh really? <3. I would like to see, if she ever uploads her work!

And don't worry, I know who are busy and who are just being lazy hahahaha XD.
Lialeeendless_purple on October 1st, 2011 06:09 pm (UTC)
I'm not sure if she has a website and if she has her works only. I can ask her. Otherwise, it'd be a bit creepy snapping photos during critiques, especially when my instructor wants cell phones off or on silent mode during class time. :X
( 36 comments — Leave a comment )